Policy of protection of personal data

Ref: PPDP_230518

 

1. - Object and scope of application.

Tesys Internet S.L.U. (in future, Solutions Thinks), in accordance with Regulation (the EU) 2016/679, of the European Parliament and the Council, of 27 of April of 2016 (RGPD), it shows the present Policy in relation to the treatment of the personal data.

This Policy will be applicable:

The user and/or client assume the responsibility of the veracity of the data by him facilitated, committing itself to that the same are certain and they are updated, not being able to use the identity of another person nor to communicate his personal character data unless he credits to have an authorization with legal validity. To such effects, the user and/or client will be the only person in charge against any damage, direct and/or indirect that he causes to third parties or to Solutions by the use of personal character data of another holder without its previous authorization Thinks, or their own personal character data when these are false, erroneous, are not updated or are inadequate. The user and/or client who communicates the personal character data of a third party will be responsible for to have successfully obtained the interested consent for the own one, as well as for the consequences on the contrary.

The user and/or client who communicates personal data to Think Solutions declares to be adult according to the arranged thing in the Spanish legislation, not having to provide data on the contrary to Thinks Solutions. Any data facilitated by a junior will require of the consent or previous authorization of its parents, legal tutors or representatives, who will be responsible for the personal data facilitated by the minors to their position.

The present Policy will be of subsidiary application in relation to other conditions on the collection or personal data processing that could settle down with special character and be communicated through forms of registry or contracts of the particular services, being this complementary Policy of the mentioned ones in what it was not predicted specifically in the same.

The use of the services of Thinks Solutions requires the express acceptance of the present Policy of protection of data.

2- Finn of the collection and treatment of the data by Thinks Solutions.

Web Solutions has several files where it picks up and it stores the personal data that are communicated to him as their person in charge of the treatment. Next the purposes of the collection are indicated and personal data processing on the part of Thinks Solutions:

3- Adressees of the data.

They will be adressees of the personal data picked up by Thinks Solutions:

4. - Term of conservation of the data.

The conservation of the personal data on the part of Thinks Solutions will be realised during the term of time that outside strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes picked up in the present Policy, being maintained Solutions properly Thinks blocked these data in addition during the period in which responsibilities could be derived from their relation with the clients.

With respect to the data object of conservation according to Law 25/2007, of 18 of October, conservation of data regarding the electronic communications and to the public networks of communications, the period of conservation of the same will be the detailed one in this norm.

5. - Right of the users.

The rights of the users in relation to the collection and data processing on the part of Think Solutions are the following, recognized by the RGPD:

For the exercise of their rights, the users will be able to use the following routes:

Web Solutions reserves the right to acquire a canon by the administrative costs that are derived in the cases of unfounded or manifestly excessive requests by their repetitive character, as well as the right to refuse to act with respect to the same, according to the Art. 12,5 RGPD.

6. - International transferences.

About the case of services of Solutions Thinks that they require of the accomplishment of international transferences to make possible the benefit of the same, this circumstance will be indicated in the contract corresponding to the concrete service contracted by the client and accepted of express form by this one of previous form to the same.

7. - Authority of control.

In the case of considering that the treatment of its personal data has not been realised according to the effective legislation, the users will be able to communicate it to the control authority that in each case corresponds. In Spain, the control authority is the Spanish Agency of Protection of Data, whose data of contact are published in http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/contacteciudadano/index-ides-idphp.php

8. - Solutions as in charge of the treatment thinks.

In relation to the personal data with respect to which the client showed the condition of person in charge or in charge of the treatment, Solutions Thinks will treat these data according to the concordant Art. 28 RGPD and, when it is necessary for the benefit of the contracted services. Web Solutions will act in this case as in charge of the treatment, according to the indicated conditions next:

  1. In case Solutions Thinks must have access to the located resources of treatment in the facilities of the client, this one will be responsible to establish and to implement the policy and safety measures, as well as to communicate the same to Solutions Thinks, that is committed to respect them and to demand its fulfillment to the people who participate in the benefit of the services.

  2. When Solutions Thinks accedes via remote to the resources of data processing responsibility of the client, this one will have to establish and to implement the policy and safety measures in its remote systems of treatment, being Thinks responsible Solutions to establish and to implement the policy and safety measures in its own local systems. 
  3. About the cases in which the service was rendered by Thinks Solutions about its own premises, Solutions Thinks will pick up in its Registry of Activities the circumstances on the data processing in the terms demanded by the RGPD, including safety measures corresponding to this treatment.  

9. - Data of the person in charge of the treatment.

            Social denomination: TESYS INTERNET, S.L.U.

            NIF: B-26309096

Head office: C Circunde 16, Industrial estate the Portalada, 26006 Logroño (La Rioja)

E-mail of contact: info@hosting-ehost.com

 

10. - Data of contact of the Delegate of Protection of Data:

delegadopd@hosting-ehost.com